Job Opportunities

Arrival Support

After signing an offer from Web, the procedure is as follows:

    Visa requirements:
  1. Copy of passport photo page
  2. Copy of most recent visa and entry stamp
  3. Copy of temporary residence form
  4. Degree copy
  5. Teaching certificate(i.e.TESOL/TEFL)
  6. Resume
  7. Eight 2-inch photos
  8. Medical check(for those who have not had a Chinese work visa in the previous 3 months)
  9. Reference letter and release letter from previous Chinese employer (if applicable)
  10. Cancellation letter of previous FEC or working permit (if applicable)